The schedule and programmes of the IV SMCFF


 February, 23

19.00 — Belarussian Section Museum of Belarussian Cinema

coming soon…

21.30 — Documentary SectionArt-Space «MIOD»

Film Duration Director Country
108 unknown people 0:09:46 Jens Nagels Germany
Polaris 0:22:00 L.Colome, R.Cuevas Spain
The Game of Life 0:11:29 Yaroslav Dimont Germany
Shipibos Konibos: Monkey Men, Fish Men 0:09:00 R.Neyra Luzuriaga Peru
Mission: StriPEACE — Unbelievable 0:30:25 Tatyana Gulina Russia
The Sun Is Rising (le soleil se lève) 0:07:23 Lloyd Frost Canada

 February, 24

13.00 — Virtual Reality Section  National Centre for Contemporary Arts 

15.00 — Unfiltered Cinema National Centre for Contemporary Arts

16.30 — Animation Section National Centre for Contemporary Arts

Film Duration Director Country
The eel, the weasel and the vulture 0:04:40 . SUKI France
Blue Light 0:03:49 Harriet Francis Croucher United Kingdom
Not One of Us 0:09:00 Bill Jarcho United States
Neck and Neck 0:05:00 Shaun Clark United Kingdom
Stroke 0:04:59 Jiani zhao, Emanuele Romano United Kingdom
KCLOC 0:02:50 Ninaad Kulkarni United States
Weird 0:02:00 Fausto Montanari Italy

18.00 — Experimental Section National Centre for Contemporary Arts

Film Duration Director Country
DADA on Vacation 0:27:36 Errkaa Germany
Golden Bough 0:04:00 Clara Payas Germany, Spain
Cry Havoc 0:05:00 Guli Silberstein UK
All My Phonenumbers Drowned In… 0:11:11 Michel Klöfkorn Germany, Nigeria
Deathmension 0:13:13 Hunter Wayne United States
Long Yearning 0:24:00 Elliot Spencer China

21.00 — Fiction Section CinemaTheatre Velcome Cinema

Film Duration Director Country
Agelasta 0:04:00 Sara Gracia Jimenez Spain
Tundra 0:29:00 Karim Ouelhaj Belgium
Transports Davignon 0:27:00 Yves Chaudouët France
Fucking Drama 0:17:00 Michael Podogil Austria
Maniera Greca 0:13:15 Kirineos Papadimatos Greece
BioBuddy 0:07:21 Jan Chramosta, Janek Cingroš Czech Republic
Retouch 0:19:30 Kaveh Mazaheri Iran

хх.хх — After-Party 


 February, 25

15.00 — Unfiltered Cinema  Art-Space «OK16»

16.30 — Partner Screening  Art-Space «OK16»

19.00 — Unfiltered Cinema Art-Space «OK16»

хх.хх — After-Party Art-Space «OK16»


KML-LogoFullscreen-LogoQR-code-logoGeoJSON-LogoGeoRSS-Logo
IV SMCFF February 23-25, 2018

Карта загружается. Пожалуйста, подождите.

National Centre for Contemporary Arts: 53.930005, 27.596460
Accommodation place: 53.916656, 27.660570
Art-space «Miod»: 53.926926, 27.613885
Cinematheatre \'Velcom Cinema\': 53.934010, 27.654090
Muzeum of Belarussian Cinema: 53.897284, 27.548690
OK16: 53.888660, 27.577786
marker icon
icon-car.png Fullscreen-Logo KML-Logo
National Centre for Contemporary Arts
National Centre for Contemporary Arts, vulica Niakrasava, Minsk, Belarus
marker icon
icon-car.png Fullscreen-Logo KML-Logo
Accommodation place
улица Парниковая 50, Минск, Беларусь
marker icon
icon-car.png Fullscreen-Logo KML-Logo
Art-space «Miod»
улица Толбухина 4, Минск, Беларусь
marker icon
icon-car.png Fullscreen-Logo KML-Logo
Cinematheatre 'Velcom Cinema'
Minsk, Belarus
marker icon
icon-car.png Fullscreen-Logo KML-Logo
Muzeum of Belarussian Cinema
Minsk, Belarus
marker icon
icon-car.png Fullscreen-Logo KML-Logo
OK16
Minsk, Belarus